sensed

Arabic translation: نوبات خاضعة للاستشعار

14:38 Jun 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Pacemakers
English term or phrase: sensed
Context:
Blanking periods follow paced events, sensed events, and shocks.
Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Arabic translation:نوبات خاضعة للاستشعار
Explanation:
نوبات يجري استشعارها وإرسال إشارات إلى جهاز تنظيم ضربات القلب ليصدر الاستجابة المطلوبة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1نوبات خاضعة للاستشعار
Muhammad Hosny
3المحسوسة / التي تترك أثراً حسياً
hassan zekry


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المحسوسة / التي تترك أثراً حسياً


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نوبات خاضعة للاستشعار


Explanation:
نوبات يجري استشعارها وإرسال إشارات إلى جهاز تنظيم ضربات القلب ليصدر الاستجابة المطلوبة

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search