the aggravation of the heart disease

Arabic translation: تفاقم مرض القلب

10:24 Aug 1, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: the aggravation of the heart disease
context : the cause of death was declared as a natural detah due to the aggravation of the heart disease .
thank you in advance ....
Farah Badwan
Jordan
Arabic translation:تفاقم مرض القلب
Explanation:
اى ان حالة المريض القلبية تزداد سوء
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تفاقم مرض القلب
TargamaT team
5تفاقم مرض القلب
Ashraf Aly
4تأزم مرض القلب
Abdullah Shehata


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تفاقم مرض القلب


Explanation:
تفاقم مرض القلب

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

agree  Ali Saad: تدهور حالة القلب
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

agree  Ebrahim mohammed: Here the day belongs to you ...you were 1 second faster than me ....
24 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفاقم مرض القلب


Explanation:
اى ان حالة المريض القلبية تزداد سوء

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تأزم مرض القلب


Explanation:
الترجمة في السياق: صرح الأطباء أن الوفاة طبيعية نتيجة لتأزم مرض القلب.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2019-08-13 08:35:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

تأزم مرض القلب

Abdullah Shehata
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search