IgG

Arabic translation: أو مختصر الإِيجُ G/الغلوبولين المناعي غاما/Gالغلوبولينُ المَناعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IgG
Arabic translation:أو مختصر الإِيجُ G/الغلوبولين المناعي غاما/Gالغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

21:16 Dec 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentistry
English term or phrase: IgG
It's three words together ( IgG , IGM , IgA ) they all mean " Immunoglobulin G (IgG) is a monomeric immunoglobulin " but the ( G , M , and A ) referes to different things .. i know that Immunoglobulin can be غلوبيولين مناعي but i cant find or understand how to translate the others .. if not translate explain in arabic i'm not sure ..
Asmaa Alduhaim
أو مختصر الإِيجُ G/الغلوبولين المناعي غاما/Gالغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Explanation:
Aأو مختصر الإِيجُ /Aالغلوبولين المناعي ألفا/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Dأو مختصر الإِيجُ/Dالغلوبولين المناعي دلتا/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Eأو مختصر الإِيجُ/Eالغلوبولين المناعي إبسيلون/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Mأو مختصر الإِيجُ/Mالغلوبولين المناعي ميو/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
يوجد خمسة أنواع معروفة من الغلوبولينات المناعية هي : IgG , IgA, IgM , IgD , I gE
تدعى بالتسلسل إبسيلون ، دلتا ، ميو ، ألفا ، غاما

أو يمكن وضعها كمختصرات بالإنكليزية دون ترجمتها كما تفضّل الأستاذ فؤاد وذلك حسب طبيعة النص المترجم
في حين المختصر Ig
يعني الغلوبولين المناعي فقط
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أو مختصر الإِيجُ G/الغلوبولين المناعي غاما/Gالغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5بروتبن جلوبين ج للمناعه
md_3_1
5IgA, IgD, IgE, IgG, IgM
Fuad Yahya


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IgA, IgD, IgE, IgG, IgM
IgA, IgD, IgE, IgG, IgM


Explanation:
تبقى هذه العبارات بصيغتها الأعجمية، لأن العرب لم يتفقوا حتى الآن على عبارات مقابلة لها
والمقال التالي مثال على اسـتخدام هذه العبارات

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/ضد_(مناعة)

إذا تعطل الرابط، بإمكانك البحث عن هذا المقال في ويكيبيديا بالبحث عن عبارة ضد تتبعها كلمة مناعة بين قوسين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-12-19 21:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يبدو أن الرابط تعطل فعلاً كما توقعت، ولا حول ولا قوة إلا بالله

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
igg
أو مختصر الإِيجُ G/الغلوبولين المناعي غاما/Gالغلوبولينُ المَناعي


Explanation:
Aأو مختصر الإِيجُ /Aالغلوبولين المناعي ألفا/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Dأو مختصر الإِيجُ/Dالغلوبولين المناعي دلتا/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Eأو مختصر الإِيجُ/Eالغلوبولين المناعي إبسيلون/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
Mأو مختصر الإِيجُ/Mالغلوبولين المناعي ميو/ الغلوبولينُ المَناعي
يوجد خمسة أنواع معروفة من الغلوبولينات المناعية هي : IgG , IgA, IgM , IgD , I gE
تدعى بالتسلسل إبسيلون ، دلتا ، ميو ، ألفا ، غاما

أو يمكن وضعها كمختصرات بالإنكليزية دون ترجمتها كما تفضّل الأستاذ فؤاد وذلك حسب طبيعة النص المترجم
في حين المختصر Ig
يعني الغلوبولين المناعي فقط


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/wss90com/multiple-myeloma.htm
    Reference: http://www.atida.org/forums/showthread.php?t=4931
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam: agree, i prefer writing the translation to Arabic and the abbrevation together
14 hrs
  -> Thanks dear drola

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
igg
بروتبن جلوبين ج للمناعه


Explanation:
IgG is an abbreviation to the word Immunoglobulin G; it is a protein and one of the main components of the body immunity system against different variety of infection

md_3_1
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search