clinical

Arabic translation: سريري

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical
Arabic translation:سريري
Entered by: Dr. Ola Siam

19:16 Dec 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / about dentistry
English term or phrase: clinical
clinical aspects of dental caries ...


cant be detected clinically ..
Asmaa Alduhaim
سريري
Explanation:
لا يمكن اكتشافه سريريا/لا يمكن ملاحظته سريريا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-12-20 19:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.babylon.com/definition/Clinical/Arabic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-12-20 19:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.neelwafurat.com/itempage.aspx?id=lbb137420-97742&...
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7سريري
Dr. Ola Siam
4 +2اكلينيكي
Nadia Ayoub
5سريري
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اكلينيكي


Explanation:
المظاهر الاكلينيكية
الفحص الاكلينيكي
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
21 mins
  -> Many thanks Saleh :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
سريري


Explanation:
لا يمكن اكتشافه سريريا/لا يمكن ملاحظته سريريا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-12-20 19:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.babylon.com/definition/Clinical/Arabic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-12-20 19:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.neelwafurat.com/itempage.aspx?id=lbb137420-97742&...

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
20 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Saleh

agree  Moodi
39 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Moodi

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Dr Hamzeh

agree  Ahmed Alami
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Tarik Boussetta: I prefer it to "ikliniki"
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: I do agree
17 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  paleozon
3 days 18 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سريري


Explanation:
استنادا إلى القاموس الطبي العربي الموحد

Example sentence(s):
  • المظاهر السريرية لنخر الأسنان ، لايمكن ملاحظته (ها) سريريا
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search