histopathology

Arabic translation: الهيستوباثولوجيا/ علم الأنسجة المرضية/ التشريح المرضي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:histopathology
Arabic translation:الهيستوباثولوجيا/ علم الأنسجة المرضية/ التشريح المرضي
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

00:16 Dec 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / title
English term or phrase: histopathology
histopathology of dental caries
Asmaa Alduhaim
الهيستوباثولوجيا/ علم الأنسجة المرضية
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-12-21 07:09:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويسمى أيضاً
علم التشريح المرضي

"التشريح المرضي للنخر النسي"
الفحص المجهري للأنسجة من أجل دراسة تجليّات المرض فيها. وخصوصاً في الطب السريري، يشير مصطلح التشريح المرضي إلى دراسة الخزعة أو العينة الجراحية.
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الهيستوباثولوجيا/ علم الأنسجة المرضية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5مرضيات الأنسجة - باثولوجيا الأنسجة
Dr. Ola Siam
4علم أمراض النسج
Tarik Boussetta
Summary of reference entries provided
Histopathology
Saleh Dardeer

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علم أمراض النسج


Explanation:
علم أمراض النسج

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرضيات الأنسجة - باثولوجيا الأنسجة


Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/UMD/Search Engine/Forms/MeaningResul...

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الهيستوباثولوجيا/ علم الأنسجة المرضية


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-12-21 07:09:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويسمى أيضاً
علم التشريح المرضي

"التشريح المرضي للنخر النسي"
الفحص المجهري للأنسجة من أجل دراسة تجليّات المرض فيها. وخصوصاً في الطب السريري، يشير مصطلح التشريح المرضي إلى دراسة الخزعة أو العينة الجراحية.


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: Well done, I am going to hide mine.
8 mins
  -> Thanks dear

agree  samargawad
15 mins
  -> Thanks dear

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> Thanks dear

agree  halani
6 hrs
  -> Thanks dear




Reference comments


17 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Histopathology

Reference information:
http://www.dentaldictionary.net/search/histopathology-EN-AR/...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/medical/366464-_...

Saleh Dardeer
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
14 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا أخ حمزة!1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search