pit and fissure caries

Arabic translation: نخور الوهاد والميازيب/ نخور الوهاد والشقوق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pit and fissure caries
Arabic translation:نخور الوهاد والميازيب/ نخور الوهاد والشقوق
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

02:41 Dec 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / term
English term or phrase: pit and fissure caries
its kind of caries ..
Asmaa Alduhaim
نخور الوهاد والميازيب/ نخور الوهاد والشقوق
Explanation:
نخور الوهاد والميازيب
أكثر انتشاراً من التسمية الثانية
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حفر وتشقق األأسنان المسوسه
md_3_1
5نخور الوهاد والميازيب/ نخور الوهاد والشقوق
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4حفر وتصدعات في أنسجة اللثة
Mohsin Alabdali
4نخر الحفر والشقوق
Moodi


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حفر وتصدعات في أنسجة اللثة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نخور الوهاد والميازيب/ نخور الوهاد والشقوق


Explanation:
نخور الوهاد والميازيب
أكثر انتشاراً من التسمية الثانية


    Reference: http://www.studentals.com/uploaded/2_01202998048.doc
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D9%86%D8%AE%D9%88%D8%B...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نخر الحفر والشقوق


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حفر وتشقق األأسنان المسوسه


Explanation:
حفر وتشقق األأسنان المسوسه

md_3_1
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search