Endoperiodontology

Arabic translation: علم أمراض النسج الداعمة الداخلية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Endoperiodontology
Arabic translation:علم أمراض النسج الداعمة الداخلية
Entered by: Outman ALLOUCHI

14:39 Aug 21, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Endoperiodontology
Endoperiodontology
Outman ALLOUCHI
Spain
علم أمراض النسج الداعمة الداخلية
Explanation:
periodontology = علم أمراض النسج الداعمة
endo- = داخلي

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/علم_أمراض_النسج_الداعمة

http://mksforum.net/forum/showthread.php?t=5385

----------------------
Medical Dictionary

endo- or end-
pref.
Inside; within: endometrium.

The American Heritage® Stedman's Medical Dictionary
Selected response from:

Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طب لبّ ودواعم الأسنان
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
5طب دواعم السن
Mahmoud Shams
5علم علاج الجذور واللثه
amal mohamad
4علم أمراض النسج الداعمة الداخلية
Amal Al-Arfaj


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
endoperiodontology
طب دواعم السن


Explanation:
طب دواعم السن

Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Native speaker of: Arabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endoperiodontology
علم أمراض النسج الداعمة الداخلية


Explanation:
periodontology = علم أمراض النسج الداعمة
endo- = داخلي

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/علم_أمراض_النسج_الداعمة

http://mksforum.net/forum/showthread.php?t=5385

----------------------
Medical Dictionary

endo- or end-
pref.
Inside; within: endometrium.

The American Heritage® Stedman's Medical Dictionary


Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
endoperiodontology
طب لبّ ودواعم الأسنان


Explanation:
endodontology: طب لبّ الأسنان
periodontology: طب دواعم الأسنان(طب أمراض اللثة)
endo-periodontology : طب لبّ ودواعم الأسنان

Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1081 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
endoperiodontology
علم علاج الجذور واللثه


Explanation:
endodontology علم علاج الجذور
periodontology علم علاج اللثه
endo - perio dontology العلم المشترك بين التخصصين

amal mohamad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search