Cervical fillings

Arabic translation: حشوات تقويم ساق/عنق السن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cervical fillings
Arabic translation:حشوات تقويم ساق/عنق السن
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

09:53 May 17, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Cervical fillings
Please check the following link
http://www.drbartakke.com/newweb/cervical-erosion.html

Kindly note that this question has no relation with the uterus.

TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
حشوات تقويم ساق/عنق السن
Explanation:
قد يصيب النخر جذر السن أو اللب أو التاج
وفيما يخص الأسنان الأمامية (الضواحك) فإن شكلها يختلف قليلاً عن الأنياب والطواحن وبالتلي فإن هذا العلاج هو تقويم/حشو لتقويم عنق السن
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
حشوات عنق السنة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الحشوة العنقية
Liliane Hatem
5حشوات عنق الاسنان
amal mohamad
4 +1حشوات تقويم ساق/عنق السن
Moodi
4ترميم السطوح العنقية للأسنان
jamila morchid
4الحشوات السنية
TargamaT team
3حشو الجذور
Walaa Adel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cervical fillings
الحشوات السنية


Explanation:
http://www.dentalmedium.com/dm/data/documents/1599875797.pdf

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank u!


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cervical fillings
حشوات تقويم ساق/عنق السن


Explanation:
قد يصيب النخر جذر السن أو اللب أو التاج
وفيما يخص الأسنان الأمامية (الضواحك) فإن شكلها يختلف قليلاً عن الأنياب والطواحن وبالتلي فإن هذا العلاج هو تقويم/حشو لتقويم عنق السن

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
حشوات عنق السنة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samaa Zeitoun: حشوات عنق السن
2 hrs
  -> thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cervical fillings
الحشوة العنقية


Explanation:
الختم الحافي للمواد الحيوية المستخدمة في الحشوات السنية
- [ Translate this page ]
بالمحصلة يحدث تمدد خطي عند تصلب الملغام بنسبة 1.0% تضغط الحشوة على جدار ... في السنان الدائمة على الحفر العنقية حشوة دائمة سليمة الستطباب الصحيح ...
www.scribd.com › Presentations › School Work - Cached

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Liliane for your correct answer and useful link


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hamdy: ممتاز
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmad:)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cervical fillings
ترميم السطوح العنقية للأسنان


Explanation:
ترميم السطوح العنقية

jamila morchid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx Jamila


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cervical fillings
حشو الجذور


Explanation:
.....

Walaa Adel
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx Walaa


812 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cervical fillings
حشوات عنق الاسنان


Explanation:
filling : حشو
cervical :يشير الى منطقة عنق الاسنان

amal mohamad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search