Fitting and Fit

Arabic translation: يركب جسر أسنان للمريض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to fit a patient for a bridge
Arabic translation:يركب جسر أسنان للمريض
Entered by: Ibrahim8

20:48 Dec 11, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Fitting and Fit
English term or phrase: Fitting and Fit
-Explain how to fit a patient for a bridge.

-Tell me a thing that happened the last time you fitted someone for dentures.
annenacy
تركيب و يُركِّب
Explanation:
- وضِّح كيف يتم تركيب جسر أسنان للمريض.
- إِذكر لي شيئاً حدث في اخر مرة رَكَّبت فيها طقم أسنان لشحص ما.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2017-12-12 16:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا تعديل في الجملة الثانية بناء على مقترح الاخ yasir3 :

إِذكر لي شيئاً حدث في اخر مرة قمتَ فيها بتركيب طقم أسنان لشحص ما
Selected response from:

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تركيب و يُركِّب
Ibrahim8
5مناسب ولائق
khadega saleh


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fitting and fit
تركيب و يُركِّب


Explanation:
- وضِّح كيف يتم تركيب جسر أسنان للمريض.
- إِذكر لي شيئاً حدث في اخر مرة رَكَّبت فيها طقم أسنان لشحص ما.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2017-12-12 16:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا تعديل في الجملة الثانية بناء على مقترح الاخ yasir3 :

إِذكر لي شيئاً حدث في اخر مرة قمتَ فيها بتركيب طقم أسنان لشحص ما

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
11 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Muhamed Badr
12 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  yasir3: (قمتَ فيها بتركيب) بدلا عن (رَكَّبت فيها)
15 hrs
  -> شكرا. ملاحظتك سديدة

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fitting and fit
مناسب ولائق


Explanation:
مناسب ولائق

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search