International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

coverage

Arabic translation: Taghtiya

05:05 Apr 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicaid Fact Sheet
English term or phrase: coverage
Medicaid coverage for family planning services (FPS) may be available to women who received a pregnancy-related medical service on or after October 1, 2002, that was paid for by Medicaid
XXpert
Arabic translation:Taghtiya
Explanation:
Taghtiya Ta'minia
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Taghtiya
Alaa AHMED
5 +1تغطية الرعاية الصحية
ahmadwadan.com
5تغطية نفقات /تغطية نقدية
ena


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Taghtiya


Explanation:
Taghtiya Ta'minia

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
3 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
44 mins

agree  Iman Khaireddine
2 hrs

agree  Yaser Suleiman
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4 hrs

agree  sithanem
6 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
18 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغطية الرعاية الصحية


Explanation:
تغطية الرعاية الصحية التي توفرها شركة مديكيد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-16 05:43:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Medicaid = Federal medical insurance company in the USA for those requiring financial aid.


    Reference: http://www.cms.hhs.gov/hiv/maternal4.asp
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fuad Yahya: Ahmad, what do you mean by شركة مديكيد
5 mins
  -> Medicaid= federal medical insurance company in the USA for those requiring financial aid.

agree  samarh32
3 hrs
  -> Thank you samarh32

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تغطية نفقات /تغطية نقدية


Explanation:
تغطية نفقات /تغطية نقدية

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search