myelopetal infiltrations

Arabic translation: ارتشاح متجه للنخاع/ باتجاه النخاع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:myelopetal infiltrations
Arabic translation:ارتشاح متجه للنخاع/ باتجاه النخاع

18:59 Apr 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: myelopetal infiltrations
this maybe a medical rach or a medical disease.
Moni
ارتشاح متجه للنخاع/ باتجاه النخاع
Explanation:
Both terms found separately on the WHO online dictionary http://www.emro.who.int/umd/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-04-17 20:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myelopetal. Directed toward the spinal cord. Used of nerve impulses.

http://www.answers.com/myelopetal&r=67
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ارتشاح متجه للنخاع/ باتجاه النخاع
Nesrin
3 +1ارتشاح النخاع
ahmadwadan.com


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ارتشاح النخاع


Explanation:
ارتشاحات النخاع


ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nebal fatahi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you nebal fatahi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ارتشاح متجه للنخاع/ باتجاه النخاع


Explanation:
Both terms found separately on the WHO online dictionary http://www.emro.who.int/umd/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-04-17 20:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myelopetal. Directed toward the spinal cord. Used of nerve impulses.

http://www.answers.com/myelopetal&r=67

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
12 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
58 mins

agree  Mazyoun: i would add الشوكي to النخاع
2 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
7 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search