ambulant urology

Arabic translation: العيادة الخارجية للمسالك البولية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambulant urology
Arabic translation:العيادة الخارجية للمسالك البولية
Entered by: Dr. Wathib Jabouri

10:29 Apr 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ambulant urology
anaesthesiology and rehabilitation, onkology, ambulant urology, dermatology, allergy
n
العيادة الخارجية للمسالك البولية
Explanation:
تقدم خدمات طبية لمرضى المسالك البولية اللذين لايحتاجون الى البقاء في المستشفى
Selected response from:

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3العيادة الخارجية للمسالك البولية
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
5طوارئ جراحة المسالك البولية
Yaser Suleiman
4high
Wasfy Shahin
4حافلة المسالك البولية المتنقلة
muhammad turman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طوارئ جراحة المسالك البولية


Explanation:
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-19 11:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا ، الصحيح هو وحدة جراحة المسالك البولية المتنقلة

وليس طوارئ!!

عذرا!!


Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
العيادة الخارجية للمسالك البولية


Explanation:
تقدم خدمات طبية لمرضى المسالك البولية اللذين لايحتاجون الى البقاء في المستشفى

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaser Suleiman
6 mins

agree  Dina Abdo
2 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
8 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حافلة المسالك البولية المتنقلة


Explanation:
حافلة المسالك البولية المتنقلة


muhammad turman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high


Explanation:
Eiadah almasalik albawliya almutanquelah

Wasfy Shahin
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search