autoinjector

Arabic translation: محقن ذاتي/ تلقائي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autoinjector
Arabic translation:محقن ذاتي/ تلقائي
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

23:38 Aug 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: autoinjector
Atropine
2 mg in each autoinjector
Dose 2 mg every 5-10 minutes
Titrate for dyspnea, airway resistance, respiratory secretions
Will not reverse miosis
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
محقن ذاتي/ تلقائي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Atef Alkhadrawy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6محقن ذاتي/ تلقائي
Atef Alkhadrawy
5 +2الحاقن الذاتي
Muhammad Said


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
محقن ذاتي/ تلقائي


Explanation:
.

Atef Alkhadrawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil
8 mins
  -> Thanks a million!

agree  Awad Balaish: نعم محقن لأن الادوات تسمى على صيغة مفعل، أو مفعله مثل منجل ، مكنسه
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Awadh!

agree  Eid Ibrahim
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Eid!

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Hopy: محقن ذاتى
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Heba Abed
17 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, I really appreciate that

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الحاقن الذاتي


Explanation:
الحاقن الذاتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-08-18 23:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autoinjector


    Reference: http://www.cps-k12.org/sites/www.cps-k12.org/files/pdfs/arab...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
10 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Eid Ibrahim
8 hrs
  -> I really appreciate it Dr. Eid




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search