paracalyccal region

Arabic translation: المنطقة المجاورة للكأس الكلوي/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكأس الكلوي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: paracalyccal region
Arabic translation:المنطقة المجاورة للكأس الكلوي/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكأس الكلوي
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

17:45 Aug 23, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-26 20:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical report
English term or phrase: paracalyccal region
Approximately 1.7 x 1.3 cm size unilocular cortical cyst is seen at the paracalyccal region of the upper pole of the right kidney with a tiny focus of soft calcification within it. Multiple paracalyccal cysts are seen at corticomcdullary junctions on the left side, many of them shows soft calcifications within it. CT scan KUB region is suggested
mona elshazly
Egypt
المنطقة المجاورة للكؤوس الكلوية/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكؤوس الكلوية
Explanation:
المنطقة المجاورة للكؤوس الكلوية/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكؤوس الكلوية (المصرفة للبول)
http://www.moph.gov.lb/Prevention/MotherChild/Documents/Birt...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=CNn4U8POJMeI8Qe_vIHg...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المنطقة المجاوَرَة للكَأْس الكلوي
Medhat Mohammed
5المنطقة المجاورة للكؤوس الكلوية/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكؤوس الكلوية
Ahmed Ghaly (X)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المنطقة المجاورة للكؤوس الكلوية/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكؤوس الكلوية


Explanation:
المنطقة المجاورة للكؤوس الكلوية/ المنطقة المحيطة بالكؤوس الكلوية (المصرفة للبول)
http://www.moph.gov.lb/Prevention/MotherChild/Documents/Birt...

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=CNn4U8POJMeI8Qe_vIHg...

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 days 13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المنطقة المجاوَرَة للكَأْس الكلوي


Explanation:
المنطقة المجاوَرَة للكَأْس الكلوي

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search