vasocongestion

Arabic translation: انتفاخ / توسع الأوعية الدموية

13:13 Nov 21, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: vasocongestion
"This localized area of
bulbar vasocongestion
"contracts strongly in a recurring pattern
during the orgasmic expression."
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
Arabic translation:انتفاخ / توسع الأوعية الدموية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5احتقانٌ وعائيٌّ /احتقانُ الأوعية الدموية
Ehab Kardouh
5تضخم الخلايا، احتقان الخلايا، انتفاخ الخلايا
Barzan Ardalan
4احتقان الدم
TargamaT team
4انتفاخ / توسع الأوعية الدموية
Moodi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احتقان الدم


Explanation:
في الأنسجة النعوظة عادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-11-21 13:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

احتقان الأوعية
احتقان الدم في الأوعية


TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 588

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تضخم الخلايا، احتقان الخلايا، انتفاخ الخلايا


Explanation:
هی انتفاخ الخلايا ولیس انتفاخ الدم، ویحدث فی خلایا المجاری الدمویە، نتیجە سیولە الدم

Vasocongestion is the swelling of bodily tissues caused by increased vascular blood flow and a localized increase in blood pressure. Typical causes of vasocongestion in humans includes menstruation, sexual arousal, REM sleep, strong emotions, illnesses and allergic reactions

Barzan Ardalan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in KurdishKurdish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انتفاخ / توسع الأوعية الدموية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
احتقانٌ وعائيٌّ /احتقانُ الأوعية الدموية


Explanation:
This localized area of bulbar vasocongestion

احتقانٌ موضعيٌّ للأوعية الدموية في البصلة السيسيائية.

Ehab Kardouh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search