medical condition

Arabic translation: حالة طبية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical condition
Arabic translation:حالة طبية
Entered by: Dr Wahidi

22:44 Jan 18, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: medical condition
a medical condition such as renal condition, thyroid condition etc.
Dr Wahidi
Jordan
حالة طبية
Explanation:
medical condition حالة طبية

renal condition حالة كلوية

thyroid condition حالة درقية
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks Fuad and thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7مرض، عالة صحية
Musab Hayatli
5 +3حالة طبية
Fuad Yahya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مرض، عالة صحية


Explanation:


Musab Hayatli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: أو حالة مرضية
14 mins

agree  muhammad turman: and with Alaa
17 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub: حالة مرضية
24 mins

agree  Ahmed Ismail
47 mins

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa: with Saleh
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حالة طبية


Explanation:
medical condition حالة طبية

renal condition حالة كلوية

thyroid condition حالة درقية

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Thanks Fuad and thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr

agree  Sam Shalalo
2 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search