Breast Needle Localization

Arabic translation: تحديد موقع ورم الثدي بإبرة

15:13 Dec 23, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: Breast Needle Localization
Procedure Title: Breast Needle Localization (prior to surgery)

Left or Right Bilateral

Purpose of Procedure:This is necessary because the surgeon cannot feel the identified area to be removed in your breast.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تحديد موقع ورم الثدي بإبرة
Explanation:
تحديد موقع ورم الثدي بإبرة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تحديد موقع ورم الثدي قبل استئصاله
Ibrahim Badr
4 +1تحديد موقع ورم الثدي بإبرة
Ahmed Bideiwy
4 +1تحديد موضع في الثدي بإبرة
prozali
4تعيين موضع إبرة الثدي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breast needle localization
تعيين موضع إبرة الثدي


Explanation:
https://www.cedars-sinai.edu/Patients/Programs-and-Services/...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 533

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breast needle localization
تحديد موضع في الثدي بإبرة


Explanation:

تحديد/ تعيين موضع/ مكان/ موقع في الثدي بإبرة
توضع الإبرة لتحديد موقع الجراحة

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. KareemAddin Maklad
12 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breast needle localization
تحديد موقع ورم الثدي بإبرة


Explanation:
تحديد موقع ورم الثدي بإبرة

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Badr
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
breast needle localization
تحديد موقع ورم الثدي قبل استئصاله


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search