Ziploc bag

Arabic translation: أكياس زيلوك البلاستيكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ziploc bag
Arabic translation:أكياس زيلوك البلاستيكية
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

19:22 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: Ziploc bag
 Excessive bleeding–in case of bleeding, apply continual pressure for 20 minutes. Also apply ice (Ziploc plastic bag with ice cubes or a small bag of frozen peas) If this is not effective, report to your nearest Emergency Room.
einass
Egypt
أكياس زيلوك البلاستيكية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-24 19:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أكياس زيبلوك البلاستيكية
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أكياس زبلوك البلاستيكية مع مكعبات الثلج
Ibrahim Badr
5كيس بلاستيكي يُغلق بالسحاب
prozali
5أكياس زيلوك البلاستيكية
Oz Hamdoun
4كمادة زيلوبك
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ziploc bag
أكياس زيلوك البلاستيكية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-24 19:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أكياس زيبلوك البلاستيكية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ziploc bag
كيس بلاستيكي يُغلق بالسحاب


Explanation:
وإن أحببتي تضعي نوع "زيبلوك" بين عارضتين

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ziploc bag
أكياس زبلوك البلاستيكية مع مكعبات الثلج


Explanation:
https://ziploc.com/en/products/bags


    Reference: http://https://ziploc.com/en/products/bags
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ziploc bag
كمادة زيلوبك


Explanation:
كيس زيلوبك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2016-12-25 17:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زيبلوك

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search