supportive bra

Arabic translation: صدرية شد الثدي

21:30 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: supportive bra
 You should wear a good supportive bra the day of the biopsy. This is to reduce movement and promote comfort.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:صدرية شد الثدي
Explanation:
00000000000000000
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حمالة صدر ( سوتيان ) داعمة
prozali
5 +1صدرية داعمة
Maha Ramadan
5صدرية شد الثدي
Awad Balaish
3صدرية للدعم
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
صدرية للدعم


Explanation:
ربما

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صدرية داعمة


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
17 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حمالة صدر ( سوتيان ) داعمة


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صدرية شد الثدي


Explanation:
00000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search