out-patient basis

Arabic translation: عمليات اليوم الواحد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-patient basis
Arabic translation:عمليات اليوم الواحد
Entered by: Ali Saad

09:05 Dec 25, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / surgery
English term or phrase: out-patient basis
Open surgical removal of abnormal, benign, infected/inflamed breast tissue.These procedures are performed in an operating room on an out-patient basis.
einass
Egypt
عمليات اليوم الواحد
Explanation:
عمليات اليوم الواحد ويطلق أحيانا عليها العمليات العيادية ولكن أميل أكثر لعمليات اليوم الواحد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-25 09:12:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.feedo.net/medicalEncyclopedia/MedicalServices/Amb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-25 09:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dawaarab.com/2016/01/blepharoplasty.html?m=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-25 09:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جراحات اليوم الواحد
Selected response from:

Ali Saad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عمليات اليوم الواحد
Ali Saad
5 +1يتم إجراء هذه العمليات في غرفة عمليات تابعة لنظام العيادات الخارجية
Ibrahim Badr
5المريض الخارجي
Hassan Achahbar
4العيادات الخارجية
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عمليات اليوم الواحد


Explanation:
عمليات اليوم الواحد ويطلق أحيانا عليها العمليات العيادية ولكن أميل أكثر لعمليات اليوم الواحد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-25 09:12:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.feedo.net/medicalEncyclopedia/MedicalServices/Amb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-25 09:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dawaarab.com/2016/01/blepharoplasty.html?m=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-25 09:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جراحات اليوم الواحد

Ali Saad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
25 mins
  -> Many Thanks for your support.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المريض الخارجي


Explanation:
تعريف المعجم الطبي الموحد

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يتم إجراء هذه العمليات في غرفة عمليات تابعة لنظام العيادات الخارجية


Explanation:
يتم إجراء هذه العمليات في غرفة عمليات تابعة لنظام العيادات الخارجية(المرضى الخارجيين الغير مقيمين بالمستشفى)
An individual (patient) who receives health care services (such as surgery) on an outpatient basis, meaning they do not stay overnight in a hospital or inpatient facility

Source: https://www.healthinsurance.org/glossary/outpatient/
Follow us: @EyeOnInsurance on Twitter | healthinsurance.org on Facebook


    Reference: http://https://www.healthinsurance.org/glossary/outpatient/
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghizlane Ja
10 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العيادات الخارجية


Explanation:
بمعنى ان المريض لا يقيم في المستفشى

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search