International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

cystic fluid collection

Arabic translation: السائل الكيسي المتجمع (في الثدي)

15:20 Dec 28, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: cystic fluid collection
Procedure Title: Fine Needle Aspiration

Right or Left Bilateral

 For Breast Biopsy — Used for biopsy of lumps that can be felt or identified on mammogram or ultrasound
 For Cyst Aspiration – Aspiration of cystic breast fluid collection
 For Seroma Aspiration –Aspiration of fluid collection post procedure
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:السائل الكيسي المتجمع (في الثدي)
Explanation:
السائل الكيسي المتجمع (في الثدي)

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/كيسة_الثدي
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2السائل الكيسي المتجمع (في الثدي)
Abdennour41
5جمع و تحصيل السائل الكيسي
Abdelhalim Bensouyad
5شفط السائل المتجمع في الثدي الكَيسيِ
Ibrahim Badr
5جمع السائل الكيسي
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جمع السائل الكيسي


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
السائل الكيسي المتجمع (في الثدي)


Explanation:
السائل الكيسي المتجمع (في الثدي)

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/كيسة_الثدي

Abdennour41
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
3 hrs
  -> شكراً!

agree  Oz Hamdoun
4 hrs
  -> شكراً عزيز!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شفط السائل المتجمع في الثدي الكَيسيِ


Explanation:
Fibrocystic breast or Cystic breast = الثدي الكَيسيِ أو الثدي الكيسي الليفي

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/cystic breast/?c=طبية
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/aspiration/?c=طبية

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جمع و تحصيل السائل الكيسي


Explanation:
My translation.

Abdelhalim Bensouyad
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search