stabilizes with hand

Arabic translation: يثبّت ويوازن المنطقة بيده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: stabilizes with hand
Arabic translation:يثبّت ويوازن المنطقة بيده
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

20:33 Dec 28, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: stabilizes with hand
Purpose of Procedure:Fine needle aspiration may be used for biopsy of lumps that can be felt or identified on mammography or ultrasound. If the area can be felt, this procedure can be performed as the Physician stabilizes the area with her hand for the procedure
einass
Egypt
يثبّت ويوازن المنطقة بيده
Explanation:
ترجمتي
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يثبّت ويوازن المنطقة بيده
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5يثبت منطقة الورم بيده لإجراء العملية
Ibrahim Badr
4يبقي الكيس في وضع ثابت بيده
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يثبّت ويوازن المنطقة بيده


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يبقي الكيس في وضع ثابت بيده


Explanation:
يبقي الكيس في وضع ثابت بيده

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يثبت منطقة الورم بيده لإجراء العملية


Explanation:
يثبت منطقة الورم بيده لإجراء العملية

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search