have lab work

Arabic translation: إجراء التحاليل و الفحوصات المخبرية

20:53 Dec 28, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: have lab work
 Several days prior to the surgical biopsy, you will be required to have lab work performed according to your Surgeon’s orders.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:إجراء التحاليل و الفحوصات المخبرية
Explanation:
The phrase ´have lab work performed' should be translated together as one piece.
Selected response from:

Abdelhalim Bensouyad
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إجراء التحاليل و الفحوصات المخبرية
Abdelhalim Bensouyad
4تحاليل طبية
Oz Hamdoun
4فحوص مخبرية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فحوص مخبرية


Explanation:
فحوص مخبرية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 533

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحاليل طبية


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إجراء التحاليل و الفحوصات المخبرية


Explanation:
The phrase ´have lab work performed' should be translated together as one piece.

Abdelhalim Bensouyad
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search