Pre-Anesthesia Nurses

Arabic translation: ممرضات التحضير للتخدير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Pre-Anesthesia Nurses
Arabic translation:ممرضات التحضير للتخدير
Entered by: Ibrahim Badr

21:01 Dec 28, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: Pre-Anesthesia Nurses
 You will have either a phone call or in- person consult with the Pre-Anesthesia Nurses to review medications, medical history and review day of surgery.
einass
Egypt
ممرضات التحضير للتخدير
Explanation:
ممرضات التحضير للتخدير
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ممرضات التحضير للتخدير
Ibrahim Badr
5ممرّضات العناية ما قبل التخدير العمليّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4ممرضات ما قبل التخدير
TargamaT team
3ممرضات مرحلة ما قبل التخدير
mona elshazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-anesthesia nurses
ممرضات ما قبل التخدير


Explanation:
ممرضات ما قبل التخدير

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 533

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-anesthesia nurses
ممرّضات العناية ما قبل التخدير العمليّة


Explanation:
ممرّضات العناية ما قبل التخدير العمليّة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-anesthesia nurses
ممرضات مرحلة ما قبل التخدير


Explanation:
ممرضات مرحلة ما قبل التخدير

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pre-anesthesia nurses
ممرضات التحضير للتخدير


Explanation:
ممرضات التحضير للتخدير

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Howaida Emad
4 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
4 hrs
  -> Many Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search