post-op appointment

Arabic translation: استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو استشارة ما بعد العملية الجراحية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-op appointment
Arabic translation:استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو استشارة ما بعد العملية الجراحية
Entered by: Ali Saad

21:34 Dec 28, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: post-op appointment
 A post-op appointment will be made with your Surgeon/and or Nurse Practitioner to see how the wound is healing and to review biopsy results
einass
Egypt
استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو استشارة ما بعد العملية الجراحية
Explanation:
استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو ما بعد العملية الجراحية
Selected response from:

Ali Saad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو استشارة ما بعد العملية الجراحية
Ali Saad
5موعد المراجعة بعد العملية
prozali
5موعد ما بعد العمليّة الجراحيّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5موعد ما بعد العملية الجراحية
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موعد ما بعد العملية الجراحية


Explanation:
.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موعد ما بعد العمليّة الجراحيّة


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو استشارة ما بعد العملية الجراحية


Explanation:
استشارة ما بعد الجراحة أو ما بعد العملية الجراحية

Ali Saad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Badr
9 hrs
  -> Thanks for your support.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موعد المراجعة بعد العملية


Explanation:
HTH

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search