be discharged

Arabic translation: تعليمات التخريج من المشفى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be discharged
Arabic translation:تعليمات التخريج من المشفى
Entered by: TargamaT team

21:08 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: be discharged
 You will be given discharge instructions on how to care for the wound.
 You will then be discharged.
einass
Egypt
تعليمات التخريج من المشفى
Explanation:
http://en.termwiki.com/EN/discharge_instruction
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كتابة تقرير الخروج
Mohammed Lafi
4تعليمات التخريج من المشفى
TargamaT team
4تسريح من المستشفى
Oz Hamdoun
3يتم تخريجه من المشفى
Mohammad ALnajjar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تسريح من المستشفى


Explanation:
تسريح من المستشفى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-29 21:13:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعليمات بعد مغادرة المستشفى أو الحصول تسريح

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعليمات التخريج من المشفى


Explanation:
http://en.termwiki.com/EN/discharge_instruction

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يتم تخريجه من المشفى


Explanation:
سيتم إعطائكم تعليمات ما بعد الخروج من المشفى من أجل العناية بالجرح
بعدها سيتم تخريجكم من المشفى

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كتابة تقرير الخروج


Explanation:
ستحصل على تعليمات الخروج الخاصة بالعناية بالجرح
سيكتب لك تقرير الخروج، ستخرج من المستشفى

Mohammed Lafi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search