skin glue

Arabic translation: صمغ طبي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skin glue
Arabic translation:صمغ طبي
Entered by: Ahmed Bideiwy

21:25 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: skin glue
 The incision will be closed using either stitches and skin glue
einass
Egypt
صمغ طبي
Explanation:
صمغ طبي بديل عن خيوط الجراحة.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1غِراء / صمغ لرأب الجلد
prozali
5صمغ طبي
Ahmed Bideiwy
4لاصق يستعمل على الجلد
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لاصق يستعمل على الجلد


Explanation:
لاصق جلدي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صمغ طبي


Explanation:
صمغ طبي بديل عن خيوط الجراحة.

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غِراء / صمغ لرأب الجلد


Explanation:
غِراء / صمغ لرأب الجلد
أو خاص بلصق الجلد

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Anwar
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search