vital signs normal

Arabic translation: علامات حيوية طبيعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vital signs normal
Arabic translation:علامات حيوية طبيعية
Entered by: TargamaT team

21:37 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: vital signs normal
 You will be taken to the recovery area where you will be monitored until your vital signs are normal, you are awake, and are experiencing no vomiting, bleeding, or excessive pain
einass
Egypt
علامات حيوية طبيعية
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/علامات_حيوية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3علامات حيوية طبيعية
TargamaT team
4 +3المؤشرات الحيوية طبيعية
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4العلامات الحيوية طبيعية
Mohammad ALnajjar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
علامات حيوية طبيعية


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/علامات_حيوية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belal Hegazy
2 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
8 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Awad Balaish
33 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المؤشرات الحيوية طبيعية


Explanation:
المؤشرات الحيوية طبيعية

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
8 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  Awad Balaish
33 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  Samer Jaatoul
21 hrs
  -> شكرا

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العلامات الحيوية طبيعية


Explanation:
--

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search