Prosthesis or reconstruction

Arabic translation: الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prosthesis or reconstruction
Arabic translation:الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

11:37 Dec 30, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical / Surgery
English term or phrase: Prosthesis or reconstruction
 Prosthesis or reconstruction is needed to restore body image (breast). Reconstruction of the breast is an option some patients wish to consider. Some patients have immediate reconstruction while others have delayed reconstruction surgery
einass
Egypt
الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو
Explanation:
الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5الجراحة الترقيعية(إضافة عضو) أو ترميم العضو
Mohammad ALnajjar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prosthesis or reconstruction
الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو


Explanation:
الجراحة التقويمية أو إعادة بناء العضو

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
53 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> شكرا

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prosthesis or reconstruction
الجراحة الترقيعية(إضافة عضو) أو ترميم العضو


Explanation:
.....

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search