CRVO Related Macular Edema

Arabic translation: استسقاء بقعي متعلق بانسداد الوريد الشبكي المركزي

19:19 Jan 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CRVO Related Macular Edema
CRVO-Related Macular Edema
1. Intravitreal ranibizumab 0.5 mg and aflibercepl 2 mg are U.S. Food and Drug Administrator (PDA)-approved for treating RVO-related macular edema (ME). Intravitreal bevadzumab has been used off-label in a similar fashion. Risks ol intravitreal injections are low, but include VH and endophthalmitis, among others.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:استسقاء بقعي متعلق بانسداد الوريد الشبكي المركزي
Explanation:
استسقاء بقعي متعلق بانسداد الوريد الشبكي المركزي
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=lPNgWv6EMsH7ULX_gRA&q="M...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استسقاء بقعي متعلق بانسداد الوريد الشبكي المركزي
Belal Hegazy
5وَذَمَة بُقْعِيّة مرتبطة بانْسِداد الوَريدُ الشَّبَكِيُّ المَرْكَزِيّ
Medhat Mohammed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crvo related macular edema
استسقاء بقعي متعلق بانسداد الوريد الشبكي المركزي


Explanation:
استسقاء بقعي متعلق بانسداد الوريد الشبكي المركزي
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=lPNgWv6EMsH7ULX_gRA&q="M...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crvo related macular edema
وَذَمَة بُقْعِيّة مرتبطة بانْسِداد الوَريدُ الشَّبَكِيُّ المَرْكَزِيّ


Explanation:
وَذَمَة بُقْعِيّة مرتبطة بانْسِداد الوَريدُ الشَّبَكِيُّ المَرْكَزِيّ

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search