normal healthy control subjects

Arabic translation: مجموعة مرجعية من أفراد عاديين وسالمين

10:09 Feb 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical study
English term or phrase: normal healthy control subjects
Renal insufficiency A single-dose, open-label study was conducted to evaluate the pharmacokinetics of a reduced dose of sitagliptin (50 mg) in patients with varying degrees of chronic renal insufficiency compared to normal healthy control subjects.
mona elshazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:مجموعة مرجعية من أفراد عاديين وسالمين
Explanation:
أو
مجموعة مرجعية من أفراد عاديين وأصحاء

A suggestion ...
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجموعة المقارنة / الشاهِدة من الأشخاص الطبيعيين الأصحاء
Medhat Mohammed
5مجموعة مراقبة من المفحوصين ذوي الصحة السليمة
Yaniv Moshkovitz
5المجموعة الضابطة من الخاضعين للدراسة اللائقين صحياً
Assem AlKhallouf
4مجموعة مرجعية من أفراد عاديين وسالمين
Abdennour41
3الأشخاص العادين الموضوعين تحت المراقبة
Naira Al-Esawy


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجموعة مراقبة من المفحوصين ذوي الصحة السليمة


Explanation:
تتضمن هذه الدراسة مجموعتين تتكون الأولى من مرضى القصور الكلوي المزمن بينما تتكون المجموعة الثانية من مشاركين أصحاء وسوف تتم مقارنة النتائج من المجموعة الأولى بالنتائج من المجموعة الثانية وهي مجموعة المراقبة.

Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 24

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة مرجعية من أفراد عاديين وسالمين


Explanation:
أو
مجموعة مرجعية من أفراد عاديين وأصحاء

A suggestion ...

Abdennour41
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المجموعة الضابطة من الخاضعين للدراسة اللائقين صحياً


Explanation:
المجموعة الضابطة من الخاضعين للدراسة اللائقين صحياً

- المجموعة التجريبية "Experimental Group" وهي المجموعة التي تتعرض للتغير التدريجي، أو المتغير المستقل لمعرفة تأثير هذا المتغير فيها.
-المجموعة الضابطة "Controlled Group" وهي المجموعة التي تتعرض للمتغير التجريبي، وتبقى تحت ظروف عادية، وتقدم فائدة كبيرة للباحث، حيث تكون الفروق بين المجموعتين التجريبية والضابطة ناتجة عن المتغير التجريبي الذي تعرضت له المجموعة التجريبية، فهي أساس الحكم ومعرفة النتيجة.

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الأشخاص العادين الموضوعين تحت المراقبة


Explanation:
normal healthy معناها عادي أو طبيعي
subjects أشخاص
control subjects أشخاص موضوعين تحت المراقبة



    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/normal...
Naira Al-Esawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجموعة المقارنة / الشاهِدة من الأشخاص الطبيعيين الأصحاء


Explanation:
مجموعة المقارنة / الشاهِدة من الأشخاص الطبيعيين الأصحاء

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search