7\'S, BLISTER PACK

Arabic translation: شريط تغليف الدواء - شريط الدواء

09:46 Mar 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 7\'S, BLISTER PACK
OLD_ARCOXIA -[120 MG]-
FILM COATED TABLETS
(7'S, BLISTER PACK)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:شريط تغليف الدواء - شريط الدواء
Explanation:
شريط تغليف الدواء - شريط الدواء

الشريط الموجودة به حبوب وكبسولات الدواء
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عبوة تحوي شريطا واحدا ذو سبعة اقراص
Ahmed Masoud
4 +1شريط تغليف الدواء - شريط الدواء
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7\'s, blister pack
شريط تغليف الدواء - شريط الدواء


Explanation:
شريط تغليف الدواء - شريط الدواء

الشريط الموجودة به حبوب وكبسولات الدواء

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi: Blister pack is a term for several types of pre-formed plastic packaging used for small consumer goods, foods, and for pharmaceuticals. The primary component of a blister pack is a cavity or pocket made from a formable web, usually a thermometer plastic.
33 mins

75 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
7\'s, blister pack
عبوة تحوي شريطا واحدا ذو سبعة اقراص


Explanation:
هذه العبوة تحتوي على شريطا واحدا به سبعة أقراص

Ahmed Masoud
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search