28S

Arabic translation: 28 وحدة سفيدبرغ

14:05 Apr 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 28S
APROVEL150MG TAB 28S
ARANESP 30 MCG/0.3ML INJ
ARCOXIA 60MG TAB 28S
ARCOXIA 90MG TAB 28S
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:28 وحدة سفيدبرغ
Explanation:
28 وحدة سفيدبرغ
28 وحدة سفيدبرغ "Svedberg"
The S is an abbreviation for "Svedberg" the unit of molecular size named after the Nobel prize winner who developed methods

شرح مفصل عن الريبوسوم. - Learn Barmaga
www.learn-barmaga.com/2014/03/blog-post_2197.html
05‏/03‏/2014 - ريبوسومات الخلايا البدائية: حيث تكون أصغر حجما من الريبوسومات في الخلايا حقيقية النواة,وتتكون من وحدات(70S (S=Svedberg-Unit.الوحدة الصغرى 30S والوحدة الكبرى 50S.وحدةالقياس S غير قابلة للجمع، لأنها تعبر عن قوة الطرد المركزي لهذه الجسيمات. هذه الريبوسومات توجد في البكتيريا وكذالك الحبيبات الخيطية داخل ...

وحدة سفيدبرغ ( Svedberg' unit ) | الطبي
https://www.altibbi.com/مصطلحات-طبية/كيمياء/وحدة-سفيدبر
اعرف المزيد عن وحدة سفيدبرغ ( Svedberg' unit ), اسبابه و اعراضه و طرق علاجه و غيرها من الامراض المتعلقة ب كيمياء من الطبي


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-04-15 14:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

28
وحدة سفيدبرغ
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حبة28
Maha Hussein
528 وحدة سفيدبرغ
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
28s
حبة28


Explanation:
https://www.qu-medical.com/pharmacy/a/أبروفيل-aprovel.html

Maha Hussein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Masoud
53 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
28s
28 وحدة سفيدبرغ


Explanation:
28 وحدة سفيدبرغ
28 وحدة سفيدبرغ "Svedberg"
The S is an abbreviation for "Svedberg" the unit of molecular size named after the Nobel prize winner who developed methods

شرح مفصل عن الريبوسوم. - Learn Barmaga
www.learn-barmaga.com/2014/03/blog-post_2197.html
05‏/03‏/2014 - ريبوسومات الخلايا البدائية: حيث تكون أصغر حجما من الريبوسومات في الخلايا حقيقية النواة,وتتكون من وحدات(70S (S=Svedberg-Unit.الوحدة الصغرى 30S والوحدة الكبرى 50S.وحدةالقياس S غير قابلة للجمع، لأنها تعبر عن قوة الطرد المركزي لهذه الجسيمات. هذه الريبوسومات توجد في البكتيريا وكذالك الحبيبات الخيطية داخل ...

وحدة سفيدبرغ ( Svedberg' unit ) | الطبي
https://www.altibbi.com/مصطلحات-طبية/كيمياء/وحدة-سفيدبر
اعرف المزيد عن وحدة سفيدبرغ ( Svedberg' unit ), اسبابه و اعراضه و طرق علاجه و غيرها من الامراض المتعلقة ب كيمياء من الطبي


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-04-15 14:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

28
وحدة سفيدبرغ

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search