ERx

Arabic translation: الوصفة الطبية الإلكترونية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ERx
Arabic translation:الوصفة الطبية الإلكترونية
Entered by: mohamed aglan

06:49 May 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ERx
ERx request in a hospital's data base no more context
mohamed aglan
Egypt
الوصفة الطبية الإلكترونية
Explanation:
as per
https://www.abbreviations.com/ERX

also
https://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/ERX
Selected response from:

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الوصفة الطبية الإلكترونية
Salwa Abd El Atti
3ERx
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erx
ERx


Explanation:
https://www.erx.com.au/for-doctors/how-erx-works/

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 533

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
erx
الوصفة الطبية الإلكترونية


Explanation:
as per
https://www.abbreviations.com/ERX

also
https://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/ERX


Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Ahmed Masoud
36 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search