FOLLICULAR ISLANDS

Arabic translation: جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOLLICULAR ISLANDS
Arabic translation:جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة
Entered by: mohamed aglan

22:57 Jul 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: FOLLICULAR ISLANDS
In the scalp there are complex hair systems called Hair Follicular Islands,
mohamed aglan
Egypt
جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة
Explanation:
جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1جزر بصيلات الشعر
TargamaT team
4 +1جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة
Noura Tawil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
follicular islands
جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة


Explanation:
جُزُر الجُريبات الشَّعريَّة

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 287
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 9 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
follicular islands
جزر بصيلات الشعر


Explanation:
http://www.yenihair.com/8-أسباب-تدفعك-إلى-زراعة-الشعر-في-ترك...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maged Ibraheem: جزر بصيلات الشعر - - تعبير دقيق طبيا
19 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search