passing soft stool

Arabic translation: تغوط براز غير متماسك

09:49 Jul 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: passing soft stool
For encephalopathy He was put on bowel wash initially and then shifted to lactulose oral 30 mg QID, passing 4-5 soft stool daily. Encephalopathy resolved during the course of admission.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:تغوط براز غير متماسك
Explanation:
تغوط براز غير متماسك
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أخرج برازاً ليناً
Nourallah refaat
3تغوط براز غير متماسك
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تغوط براز غير متماسك


Explanation:
تغوط براز غير متماسك

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أخرج برازاً ليناً


Explanation:
أخرج برازاً ليناً

Nourallah refaat
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search