Hepatitis B core IgM antibody

Arabic translation: (IgM - Immunoglobulin M) إختبار الأجسام المضادة للالتهاب الكبدي ب من نوع الغلوبولين المناعي

09:57 Jul 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hepatitis B core IgM antibody
He was started on iron supplementation and will be repeated on follow up.
Hepatitis B core IgM antibody as well as hepatitis B DNA PCR were found to be negative.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:(IgM - Immunoglobulin M) إختبار الأجسام المضادة للالتهاب الكبدي ب من نوع الغلوبولين المناعي
Explanation:
(IgM - Immunoglobulin M) إختبار الأجسام المضادة للالتهاب الكبدي ب من نوع الغلوبولين المناعي
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأجسام المضادة اللبية للالتهاب الكبدي بي من نوع الجلوبيولين المناعي أم
Medhat Mohammed
3الأجسام المضادة اللبية لفيروس بي من نوع Igm
Nourallah refaat
3(IgM - Immunoglobulin M) إختبار الأجسام المضادة للالتهاب الكبدي ب من نوع الغلوبولين المناعي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hepatitis b core igm antibody
(IgM - Immunoglobulin M) إختبار الأجسام المضادة للالتهاب الكبدي ب من نوع الغلوبولين المناعي


Explanation:
(IgM - Immunoglobulin M) إختبار الأجسام المضادة للالتهاب الكبدي ب من نوع الغلوبولين المناعي

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hepatitis b core igm antibody
الأجسام المضادة اللبية لفيروس بي من نوع Igm


Explanation:
1. الأجسام المضادة اللبية لفيروس بي (Hepatitis B core antibody – HBc Ab):

وتظهر هذه الأجسام المضادة بعد حوالي شهر من ظهور العدوى النشطة، ويمكن أن تظهر في الأفراد الذين عانوا من العدوى في السابق، ويوجد أيضا في الحالات المزمنة والمستمرة لالتهاب الكبد الوبائي بي.


    https://www.altebby.com/%D8%AA%D8%AD%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%A8-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%83%D8%A8%D8%AF-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%8
Nourallah refaat
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hepatitis b core igm antibody
الأجسام المضادة اللبية للالتهاب الكبدي بي من نوع الجلوبيولين المناعي أم


Explanation:
الأجسام المضادة اللبية للالتهاب الكبدي بي من نوع الجلوبيولين المناعي أم

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search