alloSCT procedure

Arabic translation: عملية نقل خيفية للخلايا الجذعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alloSCT procedure
Arabic translation:عملية نقل خيفية للخلايا الجذعية
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:11 Jul 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: alloSCT procedure
The alternative approach is to replace the impaired BM with normal hematopoietic stem cells donated by a volunteer donor, that is the ***alloSCT procedure.
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
عملية نقل خيفية للخلايا الجذعية
Explanation:
allosct=allogeneic SCT
https://www.webteb.com/general-health/زراعة-خلايا-جذعية-ذاتي...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلاَ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عملية نقل الخلايا الجذعية
Muhammad Khalid
4عملية نقل خيفية للخلايا الجذعية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allosct procedure
عملية نقل خيفية للخلايا الجذعية


Explanation:
allosct=allogeneic SCT
https://www.webteb.com/general-health/زراعة-خلايا-جذعية-ذاتي...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 541
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلاَ
Notes to answerer
Asker: excellent many thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allosct procedure
عملية نقل الخلايا الجذعية


Explanation:
---

Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search