Respectively

Arabic translation: بالترتيب

08:26 Aug 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Diseases
English term or phrase: Respectively
CHM and PHM represented 31.4 % and 40.2% respectively
Hussen Zarda
Syria
Arabic translation:بالترتيب
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2على التوالي
Rasha Mohamed
5بالترتيب
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
respectively
بالترتيب


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respectively
على التوالي


Explanation:
على التوالي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-08-11 08:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enar/respectively
https://books.google.com.sa/books?id=k3xSDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT49&lp...


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Salwa Awaad
3 days 48 mins
  -> Thanks Salwa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search