DEINFIBULATION

Arabic translation: جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DEINFIBULATION
Arabic translation:جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي
Entered by: Dr. Ola Siam

23:57 Sep 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: DEINFIBULATION
FEMALE GENITAL MUTILATION: A QUALITATIVE STUDY EXPLORING THE VIEWS OF SURVIVORS, MALE PARTNERS AND HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS ON THE TIMING OF DEINFIBULATION SURGERY

I need reference please

thank you
Mandy K
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي
Explanation:
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل
Medhat Mohammed
5عملية تصحيح الختان الفرعوني
Omar Al-Awady
5جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي
Dr. Ola Siam
5عملية تصحيح الختان الفرعوني
Abdelbaki Batouche
4جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل
Rahma Elsafy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deinfibulation
عملية تصحيح الختان الفرعوني


Explanation:
infibulation هو الختان الفرعوني، أحد أنواع ختان الإنثاء شديد التشويه للعضو التناسلي
deinfibulation هي عملية إصلاح هذا التشويه الحادث بسبب هذه الممارسة

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deinfibulation
عملية تصحيح الختان الفرعوني


Explanation:
infibulation الختان الفرعوني هو استئصال جراحي للأعضاء التناسلية الأنثوية الخارجية
deinfibulation هي عملية إصلاح تشويه الأعضاء التناسلية الأنثوية بفعل الإستئصال الجراحي


    https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AE%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86_%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%B9%D9%88%D9%86%D9%8A
Abdelbaki Batouche
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deinfibulation
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي


Explanation:
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل بعد الختان التخييطي


    Reference: http://www.who.int/ar/news-room/fact-sheets/detail/female-ge...
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 156

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deinfibulation
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل


Explanation:
يُجري الأطباء جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل Deinfibulationللمختنات تحديدًا النوع الثالث من الختان والذي يُزال فيه البظر والشفرين الصغيرين وتخييط الشفرين الكبيرين ببعضهما مما يؤثر على المتعة الجنسية لدى النساء ويسبب صعوباتٍ عند الولادة

Rahma Elsafy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deinfibulation
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل


Explanation:
جراحة توسيع فتحة المهبل

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search