various sizes of tumour DNA fragments

Arabic translation: أحجام متعددة من جزيئات الحمض النووي للورم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:various sizes of tumour DNA fragments
Arabic translation:أحجام متعددة من جزيئات الحمض النووي للورم
Entered by: mohamed aglan

18:25 Nov 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: various sizes of tumour DNA fragments
A simple blood test can detect eight different types of cancer. It does this by detecting the various sizes of tumour DNA fragments that flow through the body.
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
أحجام متعددة من جزيئات الحمض النووي للورم
Explanation:
جزيئات أو أجزاء أو شظايا الحمض النووي للورم أو الحمض النووي الورمي. وانظر الرابط
http://www.bel-arabi.com/طب/الاورام-غير-المتجانسة-tumor-hete...
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أحجام مختلفة من شُدَف الحَمْضُ الرِّيْبِيُّ النَّوَوِي المَنْزُوع الأوكسِجين للورم
Medhat Mohammed
4أحجام متنوعة لأجزاء الحمض النووي الرايبوزي الخاص بالورم الخبيث
Neveen Shehadeh
4أحجام متعددة من جزيئات الحمض النووي للورم
mohamed aglan
4شتى أحجام شظايا الحمض النووي الريبوزي المنقوص الأكسيجين (الدنا) للورم
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
various sizes of tumour dna fragments
شتى أحجام شظايا الحمض النووي الريبوزي المنقوص الأكسيجين (الدنا) للورم


Explanation:
عن طريق الكشف عن شتى أحجام شظايا الحمض النووي (الدنا) للورم التي تنتشر (أو المنتشرة) في الجسم.

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
various sizes of tumour dna fragments
أحجام متعددة من جزيئات الحمض النووي للورم


Explanation:
جزيئات أو أجزاء أو شظايا الحمض النووي للورم أو الحمض النووي الورمي. وانظر الرابط
http://www.bel-arabi.com/طب/الاورام-غير-المتجانسة-tumor-hete...

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
various sizes of tumour dna fragments
أحجام متنوعة لأجزاء الحمض النووي الرايبوزي الخاص بالورم الخبيث


Explanation:
أحجام متعددة لجزيئات الحمض النووي الريبوزي المتعلق بالورم

Neveen Shehadeh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
various sizes of tumour dna fragments
أحجام مختلفة من شُدَف الحَمْضُ الرِّيْبِيُّ النَّوَوِي المَنْزُوع الأوكسِجين للورم


Explanation:
أحجام مختلفة من شُدَف الحَمْضُ الرِّيْبِيُّ النَّوَوِي المَنْزُوع الأوكسِجين للورم

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search