K-9 Immunity

Arabic translation: معزز المناعة K9 Immunity

17:08 Nov 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Medical/ drugs
English term or phrase: K-9 Immunity
"Description Advanced Immune Support Critical Care Supplement for Dogs Dietary Supplement Aloha Medicinals Certified Organic by QAI Made with Organic Full Spectrum Mushrooms K-9 Immunity is the premier critical care health supplement available for dogs today. Increases immune function 24 hrs a day - 7 days a week."
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:معزز المناعة K9 Immunity
Explanation:
it is the product name
https://www.amazon.com/Aloha-Medicinals-Immunity-Potent-Boos...
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مناعة فصيلة الكلاب
Amany Said
5معزز المناعة K9 Immunity
Dr. Ola Siam


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
k-9 immunity
معزز المناعة K9 Immunity


Explanation:
it is the product name
https://www.amazon.com/Aloha-Medicinals-Immunity-Potent-Boos...


Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thanks

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
k-9 immunity
مناعة فصيلة الكلاب


Explanation:
I have translated a similar text

Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali: K9= canine
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search