with the medical and neurology

Arabic translation: متابعها مع طبيب عام و طبيب أعصاب

10:57 Dec 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: with the medical and neurology
This is an 85-year-old Saudi lady who is known diabolic and hypertensive with CVA. Patient is receiving aspirin. She was referred to our clinic due to chronic subdural haematoma in the left frontoparietal area which is not surgical. Patient regular followup with the medical and neurology for diabetes and CVA and she is on medication.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:متابعها مع طبيب عام و طبيب أعصاب
Explanation:
diabetic and hypertion
Selected response from:

Alaa Abdelatif
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مع طبيب الأمراض الداخلية والعصبية
Lina SM
4في قسمي الأمراض الباطنية والأمراض العصبية
Fathy Shehatto
4مع الفحص الطبي و الامراض العصبية
Mohamed Hosni
4في قسم الرعاية الصحية وقسم الأمراض العصبية
Moodi
3متابعها مع طبيب عام و طبيب أعصاب
Alaa Abdelatif
3المعالجة الطبية والعصبية
TargamaT team
3تتابع طبياَ وعصبيا
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مع طبيب الأمراض الداخلية والعصبية


Explanation:
المتابعة الاعتيادية (مع طبيب) الأمراض الداخلية و(طبيب الأمراض) العصبية

Lina SM
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 176
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المعالجة الطبية والعصبية


Explanation:
المعالجة الطبية والعصبية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 580
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تتابع طبياَ وعصبيا


Explanation:
تتابع طبياَ وعصبيا
تتابع من قبل الطبيب المعالج وطبيب الأعصاب

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في قسم الرعاية الصحية وقسم الأمراض العصبية


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في قسمي الأمراض الباطنية والأمراض العصبية


Explanation:
يتابع المريض بانتظام في قسم الأمراص الباطنية والأمراض العصبية لإصابته بمرض السكر وحادث وعائي دماغي


Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 94

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مع الفحص الطبي و الامراض العصبية


Explanation:
تتابع مع الفحص الطبي و الامراض العصبية
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
متابعها مع طبيب عام و طبيب أعصاب


Explanation:
diabetic and hypertion

Alaa Abdelatif
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search