femur intertrochanteric with neck fracture

Arabic translation: كسر بين العظمين المدورين وكسر عنق عظم الفخذ

11:05 Dec 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: femur intertrochanteric with neck fracture
a 96-year-old male known case of diabetes , hypertension, and osteoporosis on medications. His last presentation to our clinic on 24th Septemuer 2010 to be followed up as he had, two years ago, left femur intertrochanteric with neck fracture managed by intramedullary nail with wheelchair bound. Neurovascular circulation was intact.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:كسر بين العظمين المدورين وكسر عنق عظم الفخذ
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-12-04 11:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كسر بين العظمين المدورين وكسر عنق عظم الفخذ الأيسر
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2كسر بين العظمين المدورين وكسر عنق عظم الفخذ
Moodi
5كسر في عنق عظم الفخذ الأيسر
albati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
كسر بين العظمين المدورين وكسر عنق عظم الفخذ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-12-04 11:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كسر بين العظمين المدورين وكسر عنق عظم الفخذ الأيسر

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM: كسر بين المدورين وفي عنق الفحذ
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  mohamed aglan: agree
30 mins
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كسر في عنق عظم الفخذ الأيسر


Explanation:
كسر في عنق عظم الفخذ الأيسر


    https://www.google.com/search?q=femur+intertrochanteric+with+neck+fracture&rlz=1C1SQJL_arJO793JO793&oq=femur+intertrochanteric+with+neck+fra
    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/femoral/
albati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search