Neurovascular circulation

Arabic translation: الدورة الوعائية العصبية

11:11 Dec 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Neurovascular circulation
a 96-year-old male known case of diabetes metus, hypertension, and osteoporosis on medications. His last presentation to our clinic on 24th Septemuer 2010 to be followed up as he had, two years ago, left femur intertrochanteric with neck fracture managed by intramedullary nail with wheelchair bound. Neurovascular circulation was intact.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:الدورة الوعائية العصبية
Explanation:
الدورة الوعائية العصبية
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دوران عصبي وعائي
albati
5الدورة الدموية العَصَبِيٌّة الوِعائِيّة
Medhat Mohammed
4الدورة الدموية في الأوعية العصبية
Moodi
3 +1الدورة الوعائية العصبية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neurovascular circulation
دوران عصبي وعائي


Explanation:
دوران عصبي وعائي

albati
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neurovascular circulation
الدورة الدموية في الأوعية العصبية


Explanation:

الدورة الدموية في الأوعية العصبية كانت سليمة

أي في الأوعية التي تنقل الدم للأعصاب

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurovascular circulation
الدورة الوعائية العصبية


Explanation:
الدورة الوعائية العصبية

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلًا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
9 mins
  -> grazie1000شكرا جزيلا

1 day 2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neurovascular circulation
الدورة الدموية العَصَبِيٌّة الوِعائِيّة


Explanation:
الدورة الدموية العَصَبِيٌّة الوِعائِيّة

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search