well-conditioned

Arabic translation: مُعتنى بها بشكل جيّد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-conditioned
Arabic translation:مُعتنى بها بشكل جيّد
Entered by: samar sarafi

16:25 Aug 26, 2019
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / skincare
English term or phrase: well-conditioned
During the winter, the skin’s barrier can be affected, making it dry and cause redness. Treatment in the colder months is all about hydration which helps with the natural moisture production. A well-conditioned and moisturised skin is less likely to experience complications in the winter.
samar sarafi
مُعتنى بها بشكل جيّد
Explanation:
well conditioned .يُقصد بها في هذا السياق مقدار اعتناء المرء ببشرته ومحافظته عليها من الجفاف والاحمرار
Selected response from:

Firas Arfaoui
Tunisia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سليمة
Ebrahim mohammed
4مُعتنى بها بشكل جيّد
Firas Arfaoui
4مُعالج جيداً
hassan zekry


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مُعالج جيداً


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مُعتنى بها بشكل جيّد


Explanation:
well conditioned .يُقصد بها في هذا السياق مقدار اعتناء المرء ببشرته ومحافظته عليها من الجفاف والاحمرار

Firas Arfaoui
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سليمة


Explanation:
A well-conditioned skin
بشرة سليمة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-08-26 16:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
معتنى بها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-08-26 16:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/well-conditioned ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2019-08-28 14:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

thanks for choosing the most helpful answer in a timely manner.

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search