RF Selenium Serum

Arabic translation: تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم باستخدام نموذج الغابات العشوائية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RF Selenium Serum
Arabic translation:تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم باستخدام نموذج الغابات العشوائية
Entered by: Mohamed Ebeid

09:28 Jan 5, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: RF Selenium Serum
Medical Report
Blood Test
Mohamed Ebeid
Egypt
تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم باستخدام نموذج الغابات العشوائية
Explanation:
RF stands for الغابات العشوائية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-01-05 11:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another example of نموذج الغابة العشوائية
https://ar.sciencewal.com/77885-the-random-forest-algorithm-...
Selected response from:

Mohamed Chebbab
Spain
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلًا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم باستخدام نموذج الغابات العشوائية
Mohamed Chebbab
3المعدل المرجعي للسيلينيوم في مصل الدم
HATEM EL HADARY
3RF مستوى/تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم وفقًا لنموذج
Ahmed Gad El Rab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rf selenium serum
RF مستوى/تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم وفقًا لنموذج


Explanation:
Plot of predicted values of serum selenium levels using RF model against the experimental ones for the training and test sets. R 2 values for training and test set respectively: 0.89 and 0.90


https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Plot-of-predicted-values...

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rf selenium serum
تركيز السيلينيوم في مصل الدم باستخدام نموذج الغابات العشوائية


Explanation:
RF stands for الغابات العشوائية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-01-05 11:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another example of نموذج الغابة العشوائية
https://ar.sciencewal.com/77885-the-random-forest-algorithm-...


    https://www.syr-res.com/article/11885.html
Mohamed Chebbab
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلًا

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rf selenium serum
المعدل المرجعي للسيلينيوم في مصل الدم


Explanation:
المعدل المرجعي للسيلينيوم في مصل الدم
المعدل المرجعي لسيلينيوم مصل الدم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-01-05 10:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RF
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مجال_مرجعي

التغذية والتربية الغذائية - صفحة 44 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.com.eg › books
د. رافدة الحريري - 2018 - ‏Medical
رويحة والمحافظة على سلامة أغشية كريات الدم الحمراء وزيادة معدل امتصاص فيتامين (A) من ... بالسرطان وبالأخص في حالة انخفاض السيلينيوم (Selenium) في مصل الدم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2020-01-05 10:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=8A9hDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA44&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2020-01-05 10:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مصل_الدم_(دم)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2020-01-05 10:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.wikiwand.com/en/Reference_ranges_for_blood_tests

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-01-05 12:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clinical Laboratory Medicine - Page 452
https://books.google.com.eg › books

Kenneth D. McClatchey - 2002 - ‎Preview - ‎More editions
Normal serum zinc is 600–1000 mcg/L. Serum levels only roughly correlate with body burden. Levels become ... Reports of higher***** reference ranges of up to 18 ng/mL are erroneous and likely due to sample contamination. Serum levels are ... Selenium Selenium measurements are made by atomic absorption or fluorometry.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-01-05 12:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ruminant Toxicology, An Issue of Veterinary Clinics: Food ... - Page 274
https://books.google.com.eg › books

Gary Osweiler - 2011 - ‎Preview
Table 3 Reference ranges for bovine trace mineral concentrations in serum and whole blood Adults and Growing Calves ... Selenium (ng/mL) 65–140 20–70 Whole-blood selenium (ng/mL) 120–300 100–250 Zinc (μg/mL) 0.6–1.9 0.6–1.75 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-01-05 12:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://labtestsonline.org.uk/articles/laboratory-test-refer...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search