CRA

Arabic translation: clinical research associate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRA
Arabic translation:clinical research associate

16:45 Feb 7, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-02-11 05:54:32 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CRA
Only the members of this steering committee and the CRA working on the study with Dr. Brandao will have access to this confidential data.

The study in Canada, but I'm not sure if it means Canada Revenue Agency or not? Although, I don't think it has a place here.

Thanks in advance,
sjaatoul
Canada
clinical research associate
Explanation:
check this
https://www.proclinical.com/blogs/2018-1/how-to-get-a-job-as...
Selected response from:

Marwa Seleem
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clinical research associate
Marwa Seleem
5عضو شريك فى البحث العلاجى
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cra
clinical research associate


Explanation:
check this
https://www.proclinical.com/blogs/2018-1/how-to-get-a-job-as...

Marwa Seleem
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Saad: https://ara.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/law-patents-tra...
3 mins
  -> Thank you, really appreciate your support

agree  Hassan Achahbar
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, really appreciate your support

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عضو شريك فى البحث العلاجى


Explanation:
شريك فى البحث العلاجى
associate means partener or colleague

Example sentence(s):
  • احد المشاركين فى البحث العلاجى

    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search