AP-1 mediated

Arabic translation: المتواسطة بالبروتين المفعّل (المنشِّط) 1

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AP-1 mediated
Arabic translation:المتواسطة بالبروتين المفعّل (المنشِّط) 1
Entered by: Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)

15:32 Feb 8, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: AP-1 mediated
In 2001, his work investigating the molecular pathways that underpin light-induced retinal photoreceptor apoptosis continued with a paper published in Cell Death & Differentiation showing that AP-1 mediated retinal photoreceptor apoptosis was independent of N-terminal phosphorylation of one of its components, c-Jun.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
المتواسطة بالبروتين المفعّل (المنشِّط) 1
Explanation:
AP1= Activator protein 1
Selected response from:

Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المتواسطة بالبروتين المفعّل (المنشِّط) 1
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
4المتواسطة بعامل النسخ AP-1
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ap-1 mediated
المتواسطة بعامل النسخ AP-1


Explanation:
استماتة المستقبلات الضوئية الشبكية المتواسَطة بعامل النسخ
AP-1

المتواسَطة تعود على الاستماتة
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/mediated/

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AP-1_transcription_factor

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ap-1 mediated
المتواسطة بالبروتين المفعّل (المنشِّط) 1


Explanation:
AP1= Activator protein 1


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AP-1_transcription_factor
Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search