AIDS Education Network

Arabic translation: شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض نقص المناعة المكتسبة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AIDS Education Network
Arabic translation:شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض نقص المناعة المكتسبة
Entered by: Mazyoun

16:42 Apr 5, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: AIDS Education Network
United Arab AIDS Education Network ( it is a title )
Abby Gomaa
شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض نقص المناعة المكتسبة
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 16:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-05 16:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-05 16:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-05 17:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز

Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض نقص المناعة المكتسبة
Mazyoun
5شبكة التثقيف بالأيدز
Dr. Wathib Jabouri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
aids education network
شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض نقص المناعة المكتسبة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-05 16:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-05 16:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-05 16:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-05 17:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شبكةالتوعية/التثقيف حول مرض الإيدز



Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar: I prefer التثقيف
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Iman Khaireddine: شبكة التوعية حول مرض السيدا
9 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Waleed Mohamed
42 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com: شبكة التوعية بمرض الإيدز
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

agree  samarh32
10 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aids education network
شبكة التثقيف بالأيدز


Explanation:
مختصر مفيد. اسماء الأمراض التي لامقابل لها في العربية يمكن كتابتها مثلما تلفظ باللغة الأجنبية مثل الملاريا والدفتريا..الخ

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search